Is gravy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • etary fiber 0g dal sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars otein 0g 2 1

etary fiber 0g dal sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars otein 0g 2 1

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

etary fiber 0g dal sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars otein 0g 2 1, d omcg 0% on omg 0% calcium 2mg 7% potas, 8mg the % daily value telis you how much a nutrient is a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for gemeral mutrition advice calories per gram fat 9 carbohyarate , protein 4 gredients : wheat flour, food tarch-modified, corn syrup solids, salt, hicken fat, sugar, maltodextrin, onion, contains less than 2% cooked turkey, spige natural flavor, yeast extract, dextrose caramel color, gum arabic disodminosinate, disodium guanylate, contains wheat,

Check gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishMeal Prep