Is Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (43%), Margarine (Palm** Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Cherry Curd (2%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Butter [Milk, Salt], Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Almonds (2%), Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Apple Juice Infused Sour Cherries (Sour Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring, Cane Molasses, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil

Check Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go