Is Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- oats
- natural flavour
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (43%), Margarine (Palm** Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Cherry Curd (2%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Butter [Milk, Salt], Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Almonds (2%), Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Apple Juice Infused Sour Cherries (Sour Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring, Cane Molasses, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


