Is Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk
  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (43%), Margarine (Palm** Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Cherry Curd (2%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Butter [Milk, Salt], Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Almonds (2%), Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Apple Juice Infused Sour Cherries (Sour Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring, Cane Molasses, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil

Check Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go