Is Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (39%): Blanched Peanuts (98%), Salt (1%), Tapioca Starch, Chilli and Lime Flavoured Cashews (35%): Cashew Nuts, Chilli & Lime Seasoning (6%) (Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices [Cayenne, Cardamom, Ginger, Cumin], Natural Flavourings, Herbs [Parsley, Basil], Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Yeast Powder, Dried Bell Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder), Almonds (26%)
Check Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Where to buy
Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


