Is Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (39%): Blanched Peanuts (98%), Salt (1%), Tapioca Starch, Chilli and Lime Flavoured Cashews (35%): Cashew Nuts, Chilli & Lime Seasoning (6%) (Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices [Cayenne, Cardamom, Ginger, Cumin], Natural Flavourings, Herbs [Parsley, Basil], Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Yeast Powder, Dried Bell Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder), Almonds (26%)
Check Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Where to buy
Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


