Is Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour
  • soya
  • soya lecithin

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bar delivers cocoa and vanilla notes with a slightly dense, moist crumb; texture combines tender chewiness and gentle crumble. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meals snack, quick breakfast or paired with coffee. Reviews note convenient packaging, pleasant balance of flavors and occasional comments about sweetness and firmness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (38%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Liquid Sugar, Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Glycerine, Linseed, Palm Fat, Modified Starch, Soya Flour, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses

Check Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go