Is Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bar delivers cocoa and vanilla notes with a slightly dense, moist crumb; texture combines tender chewiness and gentle crumble. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meals snack, quick breakfast or paired with coffee. Reviews note convenient packaging, pleasant balance of flavors and occasional comments about sweetness and firmness levels.

Description
Soft, chewy bar delivers cocoa and vanilla notes with a slightly dense, moist crumb; texture combines tender chewiness and gentle crumble. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meals snack, quick breakfast or paired with coffee. Reviews note convenient packaging, pleasant balance of flavors and occasional comments about sweetness and firmness levels.
Ingredients
Oats (38%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Liquid Sugar, Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Glycerine, Linseed, Palm Fat, Modified Starch, Soya Flour, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses
Check Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


