Is Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural vanilla flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze-dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids. Contains Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk. This Product Is Packaged On Equipment Or In A Facility Where Nut, Gluten, Milk, Sesame And Soy-based Products Are Packaged. This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Gluten And Sesame.
Check Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


