Is Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze-dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids. Contains Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk. This Product Is Packaged On Equipment Or In A Facility Where Nut, Gluten, Milk, Sesame And Soy-based Products Are Packaged. This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Gluten And Sesame.

Check Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate | Spoonful