Is Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural vanilla flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze-dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids. Contains Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk. This Product Is Packaged On Equipment Or In A Facility Where Nut, Gluten, Milk, Sesame And Soy-based Products Are Packaged. This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Gluten And Sesame.
Check Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


