Is Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze-dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids. Contains Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk. This Product Is Packaged On Equipment Or In A Facility Where Nut, Gluten, Milk, Sesame And Soy-based Products Are Packaged. This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Gluten And Sesame.

Check Graze Good-Snacks Skinny Dipped Almonds Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go