Is GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- natural flavoring
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL POWDER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS: COOKED RICE,PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, OREGANO POWDER, DRIED OREGANO FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED THYME, DRIED MARJORAM, DRIED ROSEMARY, DRIED BASIL, CARAMEL & PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GARLIC CROUTONS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER
Check GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Stick, Cracker, Piece


