Is GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL POWDER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS: COOKED RICE,PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, OREGANO POWDER, DRIED OREGANO FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED THYME, DRIED MARJORAM, DRIED ROSEMARY, DRIED BASIL, CARAMEL & PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GARLIC CROUTONS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER

Check GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Cracker, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Vegan? GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS | Spoonful