Is GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL POWDER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS: COOKED RICE,PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, OREGANO POWDER, DRIED OREGANO FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED THYME, DRIED MARJORAM, DRIED ROSEMARY, DRIED BASIL, CARAMEL & PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GARLIC CROUTONS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER

Check GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Cracker, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? GRAZE, HERBY BREAD BASKET, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS, MINI BASIL BREADSTICKS, OREGANO RICE CRACKERS AND BAKED GARLIC CROUTONS | Spoonful