Is Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashews (29%) (cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Almonds (20%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Mixed Berry Pieces (19%) (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree (9%), Blackcurrant Puree (7%), Raspberry Puree (2%), Blueberry Puree (2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Flavours), Skinny Dipped Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Almonds (16%) (roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)), Dark Chocolate Buttons (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour). Contains Cashew, Almond, Soy, Milk. This product is packaged on equipment or in a facility where nut, gluten, milk, sesame, and soy-based products are packaged. This product may contain traces of peanuts, other nuts, gluten, and sesame.

Check Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go