Is Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavour
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural vanilla flavour
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashews (29%) (cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Almonds (20%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Mixed Berry Pieces (19%) (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree (9%), Blackcurrant Puree (7%), Raspberry Puree (2%), Blueberry Puree (2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Flavours), Skinny Dipped Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Almonds (16%) (roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)), Dark Chocolate Buttons (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour). Contains Cashew, Almond, Soy, Milk. This product is packaged on equipment or in a facility where nut, gluten, milk, sesame, and soy-based products are packaged. This product may contain traces of peanuts, other nuts, gluten, and sesame.
Check Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


