Is Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium lactate
- natural vanilla flavour
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashews (29%) (cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Almonds (20%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Mixed Berry Pieces (19%) (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree (9%), Blackcurrant Puree (7%), Raspberry Puree (2%), Blueberry Puree (2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Flavours), Skinny Dipped Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Almonds (16%) (roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)), Dark Chocolate Buttons (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour). Contains Cashew, Almond, Soy, Milk. This product is packaged on equipment or in a facility where nut, gluten, milk, sesame, and soy-based products are packaged. This product may contain traces of peanuts, other nuts, gluten, and sesame.
Check Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


