Is Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashews (29%) (cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Almonds (20%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Mixed Berry Pieces (19%) (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree (9%), Blackcurrant Puree (7%), Raspberry Puree (2%), Blueberry Puree (2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Flavours), Skinny Dipped Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Almonds (16%) (roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)), Dark Chocolate Buttons (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour). Contains Cashew, Almond, Soy, Milk. This product is packaged on equipment or in a facility where nut, gluten, milk, sesame, and soy-based products are packaged. This product may contain traces of peanuts, other nuts, gluten, and sesame.

Check Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go