Is Graze Oat Millionaire Peanut Butter & Dark Cacao Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin
  • soy protein isolate
  • soy lecithin
  • isolated soy protein

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Isolated Soy Protein, Water, Golden Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dark Compound Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Citrus Flour, Roasted Nibbed Peanuts, Quinoa Flakes, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Graze Oat Millionaire Peanut Butter & Dark Cacao against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Oat Millionaire Peanut Butter & Dark Cacao is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch