Is Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca, Maize Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Almond Cookie Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Free-range Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel), Pumpkin Seeds
Check Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


