Is Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g Dairy Free?

Description
This snack offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with savory, slightly sweet notes and confident smokiness. Texture is consistently crunchy, with brittle clusters and a crisp bite. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and satisfying crunch; typical uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party nibbles, and crunchy salad or soup topping option.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with savory, slightly sweet notes and confident smokiness. Texture is consistently crunchy, with brittle clusters and a crisp bite. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and satisfying crunch; typical uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party nibbles, and crunchy salad or soup topping option.
Ingredients
Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), sunflower oil, BBQ seasoning (yeast extract, demerara sugar, natural flavouring, salt, onion powder, sugar, potato starch, smoked dextrose powder, garlic powder, smoked paprika powder, acid: citric acid, tomato powder, chilli powder, colour: paprika extract, vegetable oils (canola, coconut))
Check Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


