Is Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g Vegan?

Description
This snack offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with savory, slightly sweet notes and confident smokiness. Texture is consistently crunchy, with brittle clusters and a crisp bite. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and satisfying crunch; typical uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party nibbles, and crunchy salad or soup topping option.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- smoked dextrose powder
- natural flavouring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with savory, slightly sweet notes and confident smokiness. Texture is consistently crunchy, with brittle clusters and a crisp bite. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and satisfying crunch; typical uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party nibbles, and crunchy salad or soup topping option.
Ingredients
Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), sunflower oil, BBQ seasoning (yeast extract, demerara sugar, natural flavouring, salt, onion powder, sugar, potato starch, smoked dextrose powder, garlic powder, smoked paprika powder, acid: citric acid, tomato powder, chilli powder, colour: paprika extract, vegetable oils (canola, coconut))
Check Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


