Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barbecue Coated Pea (36%): Green Peas (53%), Corn Starch, Waxy Corn Starch, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Seasoning (3%) (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Sweet Chili Powder, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Color: Paprika Extract), Salt Corn Chips (33%): Corn (72%), Sunflower Oil Chili Corn (31%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Chili Seasoning (2%) (maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Pepper Powder, Cayenne Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt), Salt, Paprika Oil (sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract).

Check Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch | Spoonful