Is Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lemon and sweet blueberry flavors combine in bite-sized clusters offering a crunchy exterior and tender, chewy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or paired with coffee for a quick snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, portable packaging, and a balanced tart-sweet profile and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (42%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, blueberry infused dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, grape juice concentrate, blueberry juice concentrate, sunflower oil), liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds (1.5%), palm fat, pumpkin seeds (1.5%), modified starch, apple infused dried blueberries (1.0%) (blueberries (50%), apple juice concentrate, rice flour, sunflower oil), demerara sugar, starch, natural lemon flavouring, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses

Check Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go