Is Grazers Chickpea and Oat Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (50%), Chickpeas (20%), White Sesame Seeds, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder Raising Agents (Baking Soda (E500), Cream of Tartar (E366i)). Allergen: Gluten, Sesame. Allergen may be present: Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy

Check Grazers Chickpea and Oat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go