Is Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- certified graziers raw cultured whole milk
certified graziers raw cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Graziers Raw Cultured Whole Milk, Red & Green Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzym
Check Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


