Is Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- certified graziers raw cultured whole milk
certified graziers raw cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Graziers Raw Cultured Whole Milk, Red & Green Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzym
Check Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Graziers Raw Jalapeno Jack, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


