Is Great American Seafood Fresh Imitation Crab Flakes - 2.5 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural and artificial crab flavors
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sorbitol, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Crab Flavors, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine, Caramel Color, Color Added
Check Great American Seafood Fresh Imitation Crab Flakes - 2.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great American Seafood Fresh Imitation Crab Flakes - 2.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great American Seafood Fresh Imitation Crab Flakes - 2.5 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Granule


