Is Great American Seafood Imports Co. Atlantic Salmon Lemon Thyme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors (butter And Lemon), Spices (including Thyme), Garlic, Natural Flavor (yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt), Parsley, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Canola Oil, Spices Extracts, Onion. Contains Milk.
Check Great American Seafood Imports Co. Atlantic Salmon Lemon Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great American Seafood Imports Co. Atlantic Salmon Lemon Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Great Value Chunk Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper, 2.6 oz Pouch
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
Great Value Organic Great Value Thyme Leaves
Trader Joe's Pastrami Style Smoked Atlantic Salmon
About this product
Seafood · Piece


