Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME Vegetarian?

Description
Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized cultured goats' milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized cultured goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Culture Contains Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Lemon Peel (Sugar, Lemon Peel, Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Thyme
Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


