Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME Dairy Free?

Description
Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured goats' milk
- milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized cultured goats' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Culture Contains Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Lemon Peel (Sugar, Lemon Peel, Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Thyme
Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


