Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME Vegan?

Description
Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured goats' milk
- milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized cultured goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Culture Contains Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Lemon Peel (Sugar, Lemon Peel, Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Thyme
Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


