Is Great Canadian Meat Classic Jerky Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, water, sugars (brown sugar, sugar, dried molasses), sea salt, yeast extract, apple juice, garlic powder, apple cider vinegar, smoke flavour, flavour, cultured celery powder, spices, natural smoke.

Check Great Canadian Meat Classic Jerky Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SmokyMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go