Is Great Value Original Syrup, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Great Value Original Syrup 24 oz is a maple syrup made with pure maple syrup. As a natural sweetener, it can be used in baking and as a flavoring in cooking. While there is no specific information about what people or reviewers think of the product, its use in various culinary applications highlights its versatility. With its 24 oz size, this syrup offers a generous quantity for those who enjoy the rich and authentic taste of maple syrup in their dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- 2% of natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Original Syrup 24 oz is a maple syrup made with pure maple syrup. As a natural sweetener, it can be used in baking and as a flavoring in cooking. While there is no specific information about what people or reviewers think of the product, its use in various culinary applications highlights its versatility. With its 24 oz size, this syrup offers a generous quantity for those who enjoy the rich and authentic taste of maple syrup in their dishes.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Great Value Original Syrup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Syrup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Syrup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


