Is Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, calcium chloride, natural flavors, potassium metabisulfite (preservative), polysorbate 80, turmeric (color).
Check Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SourSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackGarnishSandwich


