Is Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, calcium chloride, natural flavors, potassium metabisulfite (preservative), polysorbate 80, turmeric (color).
Check Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Baby Wholes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


