Is Great Grains Bakery, Double Fiber & Honey Breads Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- oat fiber
- oats
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Honey, Non-gmo Canola, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Oats, Rye Meal Pumpernickel, Bran, Salt, Yeast, Enzyme (Plant Based), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate
Check Great Grains Bakery, Double Fiber & Honey Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Grains Bakery, Double Fiber & Honey Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


