Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flaxseed, Quinoa, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Wheat, Dehydrated Wild Blueberries, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color

Check Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning | Spoonful