This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flaxseed, Quinoa, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Wheat, Dehydrated Wild Blueberries, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color

Check Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Great Grains Hot Cereal, Instant Multigrain, Blueberry Morning | Spoonful