Is Great Lakes Cheese Company, Cheddar Sharp Bar, 32 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Local Honey, Grass-fed Non-gmo Butter, Sliced Almonds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut Chips, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Non-fat Milk, Organic Whey, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Kosher Salt
Check Great Lakes Cheese Company, Cheddar Sharp Bar, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Cheese Company, Cheddar Sharp Bar, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Great Lakes Cheese Company, Cheddar Sharp Bar, 32 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


