Is GREAT LAKES CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check GREAT LAKES CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT LAKES CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich


