Is Great Value 1% Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value 1% Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 1% Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 1% Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


