Is Great Value: 100% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.5 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, smooth extra virgin olive oil with a light, slightly fruity note and subtle peppery finish; viscous, silky texture allows easy drizzling and emulsifying. Commonly used for sautéing, roasting, dressings, marinades, and finishing dishes. Customer reviews often cite consistent pantry-grade performance, good value, and occasional variability in flavor intensity noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Great Value: 100% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value: 100% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDressingDippingGarnishing