Is Great Value 97% Fat-Free Black Forest Ham, 32 Oz. Soy Free?

Description
This ham offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor and tender, slightly moist texture that slices easily. Commonly often used cold in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or briefly warmed for breakfast and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent taste and value for money, occasional uneven slicing, and variable saltiness across batches in some stores.

Description
This ham offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor and tender, slightly moist texture that slices easily. Commonly often used cold in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or briefly warmed for breakfast and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent taste and value for money, occasional uneven slicing, and variable saltiness across batches in some stores.
Ingredients
Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring
Check Great Value 97% Fat-Free Black Forest Ham, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 97% Fat-Free Black Forest Ham, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 97% Fat-Free Black Forest Ham, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


