Is Great Value 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham cured with water
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Jamon Curado Con Agua, Sal, Dextrosa, Lactato De Potasio, Fosfato De Sodio, Diacetato De Sodio, Eritorbato De Sodio, Nitrito De Sodio, Saborizante
Check Great Value 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


