Is Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, salad dressing, or glaze for chicken and vegetables. Shoppers report a consistent, balanced taste and convenient pourable consistency, while some reviews note sweetness intensity varies and packaging is easy to use.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, salad dressing, or glaze for chicken and vegetables. Shoppers report a consistent, balanced taste and convenient pourable consistency, while some reviews note sweetness intensity varies and packaging is easy to use.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Honey, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract (Color), Paprika
Check Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


