Is Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count Vegan?

Description
Great Value Sugar Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix is available in a 141 oz container with 10 packets. Each serving of this drink mix contains 5 calories. People have expressed their liking for the flavor of this mix, stating that it tastes good. However, no further information is provided about what people specifically say about this product.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
- calcium silicate
- magnesium oxide
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Sugar Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix is available in a 141 oz container with 10 packets. Each serving of this drink mix contains 5 calories. People have expressed their liking for the flavor of this mix, stating that it tastes good. However, no further information is provided about what people specifically say about this product.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Artificial Color, Beta Carotene, Blue 1
Check Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Taste pretty good.
I hate lemonade but these actually taste pretty good. I'd recommend giving them a shot.

Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


