Is Great Value Apple Banana Maple Fruit & Grains Pouches, 12.8 oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Banana Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Buckwheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check Great Value Apple Banana Maple Fruit & Grains Pouches, 12.8 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Apple Banana Maple Fruit & Grains Pouches, 12.8 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Apple Banana Maple Fruit & Grains Pouches, 12.8 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


