Is Great Value Beef Bologna, 16 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Flavoring, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extractive Of Paprika
Check Great Value Beef Bologna, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Beef Bologna, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Beef Bologna, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


